Privacy Statement

Apcor, located at Beethovenlaan 138, 6865 EE Doorwerth, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.apcor.net
Beethovenlaan 138
6865 EE Doorwerth
G.C. Dieckmann is the Data Protection Officer of Apcor. He can be reached via info@apcor.net

Personal data that we process
Apcor processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– E-mail address
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@apcor.net and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Apcor processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Apcor also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Apcor does not decide [on the basis of automated processing operations] on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an Apcor employee).

How long we store personal data

Apcor does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data> 1 year> Mailings, shipping address
Personalia> 1 year> Mailings, shipping address
Address> 1 year> Mailings, shipping address
And so on> 1 year> Mailings, shipping address

Sharing personal data with third parties

Apcor will only provide third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Apcor does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Apcor and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@apcor.net.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Apcor also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Apcor takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@apcor.net

Apcor, gevestigd aan Beethovenlaan 138, 6865 EE  Doorwerth, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:
www.apcor.net
Beethovenlaan 138
6865 EE  Doorwerth

G.C.  Dieckmann is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van Apcor. Hij is te bereiken via info@apcor.net

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken
Apcor verwerkt je persoonsgegevens doordat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat je deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt.

Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:
– Voor- en achternaam
– Adresgegevens
– E-mailadres
– Bankrekeningnummer

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als je er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via info@apcor.net, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken
Apcor verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:
– Het afhandelen van jouw betaling
– Verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief en/of reclamefolder
– Je te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren
– Je te informeren over wijzigingen van onze diensten en producten
– Om goederen en diensten bij je af te leveren
– Apcor verwerkt ook persoonsgegevens als wij hier wettelijk toe verplicht zijn, zoals gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor onze belastingaangifte.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming
Apcor neemt niet op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma’s of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van Apcor) tussen zit.

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren
Apcor bewaart je persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor je gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categorieën) van persoonsgegevens:

(Categorie) persoonsgegevens  > 1 jaar > Mailings, verzendadres
Personalia                                  > 1 jaar > Mailings, verzendadres
Adres                                          > 1 jaar > Mailings, verzendadres
Enzovoort                                   > 1 jaar > Mailings, verzendadres

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden
Apcor verstrekt uitsluitend aan derden en alleen als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met jou of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken
Apcor gebruikt geen cookies of vergelijkbare technieken.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen
Je hebt het recht om je persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heb je het recht om je eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens door Apcor en heb je het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat je bij ons een verzoek kan indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van jou beschikken in een computerbestand naar jou of een ander, door jou genoemde organisatie, te sturen.

Je kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van je persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van je toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens sturen naar info@apcor.net.

Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door jou is gedaan, vragen wij jou een kopie van je identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie je pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van je privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op jouw verzoek .

Apcor wil je er tevens op wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen

Apcor neemt de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via info@apcor.net